<strong>Home</strong>
                        The 27th season

Araik Deghtrikyan
In 2010 habilitated as an Honored Artist of RA
The date of birth - 1965
Since 2011 works in State Musical chamber theatre.

“The red Sunday’s soldier”
“Charley’s aunt”
“Comrade Baghdasar”
“The Bear”/received “Artist” annual theatre prize for the best leading part/
“Purpose” /received “Artist” annual theatre prize for the best leading part/
“Dinner with a fool”/received “Artavazd” annual theatre prize for the best leading part/
“Masters of our house”
“You can’t  leave me”
“The lickspittle”
“Charenc’s remand home”
“Macbeth”
“Welcome”
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”

Alvard Haroyan
The date of birth - 1955, Yerevan
Education
studio at the Yerevan State National Academic Theatre named after G. Soundukyan /first class actress/
Job experience
Various theatres
Since 2008 State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
K. Goldoni "Venice twins" - Beatriche
Sophokles "King Edip"- Iokaste
M.J. Sovadjon "Char" - Sophi
A. Ostrovski "Goddaughter" - Nadya
A. Ayvazyan "Diplipito" - Shushan
Lindgren "The infant and Karlson" - Betan
Sh.  Perro "Cinderella" – step mother
"Bernarda Alba"s house" – Martirio
Z. Khalapyan "Mathematics teacher" - Agnna
I. Volnovich "Defamed woman"s revenge " - Anitsa
"Cradle" - Z. Khalapyan
E. de Philippo "Marriage in Italian" – Diana
G. Soundukyan "Oskan Petrovich in the hell" – devil
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”
Anahit Kirakosyan
The date of birth - 28th of April ,1990, Yerevan
Education
2007 - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography /acting department /
Job experience
Since 2007 State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/.

In 2010 Anahit  Kirakosyan took part in international song competition “Ballad of a soldier” organized  by television company  “Mir” and got the prize for the best emotional performance.
"Anush" - Anush
“Cinderella” - fairy
"David of Sasun"
"Bourgeois gentlman"
"For the honour"
"The Beauty and the beast"

Zaruhi Hakobyan
The date of birth - 20th of October,1978, Yerevan
Education
1994-1998 - musical-pedagogical collage named after Arno Babadjanyan /piano department/
1997-2004 - Folk-dancing studio of cultural Junior centre of the artistic education
2002-2006 - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography /acting department/
Since 2007 - State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
"The latecomers" - a girl



 
Ilona Sagieva
The date of birth - 12th of June 12, 1980, Yerevan
Education
2000-2003 - Yerevan State Jazz Collage
2005-2008 - Yerevan State Conservatory named after Komita /jazz-vocal/
Job experience
1992-1994 - Junior studio of Metro Theatre
2002 - Public radio symphonic jazz band /soloist/
Since 2003 - State Musical Chamber Theatre
Prizes
2004-2008 - took part in jazz festivals
2008 - took part in "Karot" international festival in Moscow
"Lilith" pop-opera - Lilith
“Anush" - Soothsayer



Laura Babayan
The date of birth - 8th of August, 1986, Yerevan
Education
1996 - "Krakner" Dance Ensemble, /dancer/
Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography  /courses of artistic mastery and vocal
Job experience
Since 2006 State Musical Chamber Theatre /dancer/
"Brodvey-Brodvey"
"Cats"
"Lilith" pop opera
"Khvazimodo"
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”

Lousine Manukyan
The date of birth - 7th of May, 1984, Yerevan
Education - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography /acting department/
Job experience
Since 2004 - State Chamber Musical Theatre /actress/
2007 - Theatre for Changes /actress/
School N8 /performance with children /actress, director/
"Cinderella"
"Gertenzilla"
"British bus"
"Pre-election lunch" - a doll
"Highly esteemed beggars of our days" - mother
"Karine" - Nazlou khanum
"Khvazimodou" - mass
"Lilith" - mass
"Anush" - /fairy/ "Cats" - Gas

Karine Tsaturyan
The date of birth - 6th of December, 1979
Education
1996 –2000 - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography /acting department/
Job experience
2004 - 2006 - Tuphenkyan charitable fund Project "We Must Live"
Yerevan "St. Sahak-Mesrop" centre /teacher of theatrical group/
2000 - 2006 - acted in Vardan Petrosyan"s theatrical group
"Thousand ways" /ambassador"s secretary/
"Development" /Komitas"s aunt/
2008 -2009 - State Musical Chamber Theatre
“Anush" - soothsayer
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”


Mariam Zalyan
The date of birth - 12th of August,1982 , Yerevan
Education
1996-2001 - complete course of studio at the Armenian State Dance Ensemble
Job experience
1996-2008 - "Amaras" Ensemble /dancer/
Since 2003 - State Musical Chamber Theatre /dancer/
"Brodvey-Brodvey"
"Cats"
"Lilith" pop opera
"Qvazimodo"
"Karine"
"Anush" - fairy


Marina Mosesova
The date of birth - 3 th of November , 1976,Yerevan
Education
1991-1995 - Musical collage named after Romanos Meliqyan /musicological department/
1995-2000 - Yerevan State Conservatory named after Komitas /musicologist- historian/
Job experience
Since 2000 State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
2003 - founded “STEP & HELL” dance group
Since 2007 - RA Police center of culture “STEP & HELL” creative director
"Cats" /a cat/
"Khvazimodou"
"Broudvey - Broudvey"
"Lilith"
"Karine"
"The latecomers" /daughter/
"Anush" /fairy/
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”

Shogher Djalalyan
The date of birth - 23 th August ,1977, Yerevan
Education
Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
/actress of music theatre/
Job experience
Since 1995 - State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
"Golden vanity" - pirate
"Bernauer"s daughter" - servant
“The bone" - waitress
"Karine" - boy
"The death of Kikos" - Sato
"Broudvey - Broudvey" - one of the girls of Chicago
“Hazkert"s death" - Hazkert"s wife
"Cats" - a cat
“Anush" - Saro"s mother
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”

Suren Arustamyan
Was born in 5-th of October, in 1982
1999-2003 studied Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography

 

“The clouds”
“Hamlet”
“Orpheus”
“The elder son”
“The blind persons”
“David of Sasun”
“Seqsual chaos in the hotel”

Tatevik Grigoryan
The date of birth - 1990
Education
2007- 2011 2011studied Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
 
“Cinderella”
“David of Sasun”
“Sexual Chaos in the Hotel”

Tatevik Ghazaryan
The date of birth - 19th of February, 1983 /Yerevan/
Education
Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
/actress of theatre and cinema/
Job experience
Since 2000 Yerevan  State “Hamazgayin” Theatre /actress/

2001 - 2003  H2 TV channel /announcer/
2003 - Shoghakat TV channel  /announcer/
2003 - 2004 Yerevan State Youth Experemental Theatre /actress/
Since 2004  Public TV Channel /film duplicator/
Since 2006 State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
2008  former "Armenakob" current "ATV" TV channel /film and cartoon duplicator/

Prizes
2003 - was awarded for the best role of the woman in the performance “Shkhonts
Mihran” by M. Kheranyan in Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
2004 - In “Baze” pan-Armenian youth festival , in the contest of “Baze recitation” was twice given the first prize. At the same festival she was given a special prize from the prime minister “Best creator and performer”
2006 - In “Baze” pan-Armenian youth festival that took place in Artsakh , in the contest of “Baze recitation” was given the first prize.

Took part in a number of international festivals- “Iranzamin”/Iran/ “Minifest” Russia.

Gabriel Sundukyan "Oskan Petrovich in the hell" – Khamperi
Hakob Paronyan  "Love meditors" – a meditor woman
Sophokles "Antigone" – Anthigone
M.Kheranyan "Shkhonc Mihran" -  Mare
E. Hemingway "The old man and the sea" – a boy
A.Simonyan "On the 44 degree – Siranuysh
E. Rostan "The romantics" – Silvet
A. Harny "Silva" /The bitch/ - Phillet
Rober Lamoure "Ah, women, women" – Sophi
Eduardo de Philippo "Christmas in Mr. Cupello"s house"  - Ninucha
A. de Myuse "Mariam"s whims"
E. Manyo, E. Erneken "Commotion"  - Chiuta
Hovh. Tumanyan "Anush" -  Soothsayer S. Sargsyan "Poor Peter" – Perchuhi
V. Saroyan " The salvation island" – Kley Larabi
Evg. Shvarz "The dragon" – a girl
S. Kasoyan " The life passing by a cage" – Joy
A. Chekhov "Chekhov jokes" – Merchutkina
Hovh. Toumanyan "Lazy Hoory”
Shvarz "The Red Hat"
Gream Brothers "Snowy queen"
R.Marukhyan " The best home”
A. Simonyan "The Snow White and seven dwarves"
R. Tshatooryan "New Year"s  commotion"

NAREK BARDASARYAN
The date of birth - 15-th of May 1990
Education
2007 - 2011 Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
 

Jean-Jacques Rousseau
Mozart and Soliery
“Bourgeois gentleman
“The best home”
“Woyzhek”
“For  the  honour”
“The blossomed apple tree”
“Youth for one night”
Ivan Vasilyevich
The Inspector General
Chekhov’s simpletones
“A cup of kindness”
“The station”
“The beauty and the beast”

Narine Manasyan
The date of birth - 7th of March ,1981,Yerevan
Education
1998 - 2002 - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography /acting department/
Job experience
Yerevan State theatre of the Young spectacle
Since 2008 - State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
V. Khacha "Vampires feast" - Fransuas
E. Ranete "Criminal tango" - Mary
Sh. Rokva "Our village is apart from the river" - Maya
V. Shakespeare "Romeo and Juliet" - Juliet
R. Toma "Eight passionate women" - Pieretta-Katrin
Gabbe "Cinderella" - Ciderella
"Anush" - fairy

Narine Mirzoyan
The date of birth - 15th of March, 1985, Yerevan
Education
2007 - Yerevan State Institute of Theatre and Cinematography
/dancing director"s department/
Job experience
Since 2005 - State Musical Chamber Theatre /actress/
"Lilith" pop opera
"Khvazimodo and Esmeralda " 
"Karine"
"Anush" - fairy
“Hey, who"s there?"